Dr. Russell C. Holpuch
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1013017102
Dr. Russell C. Holpuch DDS, MSD
Periodontist
He is located at 2710 Eureka Way Suite 5 in Redding, CA 96001. Can help patients with the following: Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Surgery, Laser, Teeth Whitening, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013017102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (530) 241-3302.
Conditions treated
Dr. Russell C. Holpuch, being an periodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Russell C. Holpuch.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Cracked Tooth
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Gum Surgery
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Peri-implantitis
- Pericoronitis
- Root Canal
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Nobel Biocare | $9984 |
| Henry Schein | $1500 |
| Salvin Dental Specialties | $699 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $9220 |
| Other | $2352 |
| Food and Beverage | $1613 |
Additional Specialities
- Dentist
Looking for more Periodontists?
Here are periodontists in California you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 550 East Del Amo Boulevard Carson, 90746, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1236 Vista Verde Road Ukiah, 95482, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 34800 Bob Wilson Drive San Diego, 92134, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 102 26560 Agoura Road Calabasas, 91302, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 107 Tinker Irvine, 92618, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 305 1 Scripps Drive Sacramento, 95825, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite C 2675 Irvine Avenue Costa Mesa, 92627, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 925 West 34th Street Los Angeles, 90089, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 25617 Dodge Avenue Harbor City, 90710, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 203 1540 5th Avenue San Francisco, 94122, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Russell C. Holpuch accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Russell C. Holpuch accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Russell C. Holpuch treat?
Dr. Russell C. Holpuch provides treatment for Dental Crowns and Caps, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Gum Surgery, Laser, Teeth Whitening, Toothache. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Russell C. Holpuch?
Dr. Russell C. Holpuch's office is located at 2710 Eureka Way Suite 5 in Redding, CA 96001.